Manitoba Ranch Rodeo Association
winners

Winners

2016 Year End Awards


1st Place Team Buckles Sponsored By Taylor Custom Swathing and Hay Conditioning    

Winners: Bar K (422 Points)

 Year End Champions

Jason Zuk, Jeremy Pilkey, Jim Gray, Warner Skaple, Ken Nolan

 2nd Place Team Jackets Sponsored By Maple Logistics    

Winners: JK Ranching (417 Points)

2nd Place Year End

Carla Marsh, Jeremy Pilkey, Roger Dunham, Kevin Taylor, Ken Nolan

3rd Place Team Fencing Pliers & Leather Case Sponsored By Rossburn Co-Op, and Allan & Joyce Marsh    

Winners: Burning Daylight (411 Points)

 3rd Place Year End

 Clint Moore, Kelly Stewart, Ryan Hodgson, Jaymes Morin, Ty Stewart 

1st Place Ladies Barrel Racing Buckle Sponsored By DAC Farms    

Winner: Kaity Oakley (103.5 Points)

Ladies Barrel Racing Year End

2nd Place Ladies Barrel Racing Jacket Sponsored By Roblin Vet Services    

Winner: Jodie Dunham (71 Points)

2nd Place Ladies Barrel Racing

1st Place Junior Barrel Racing Buckle Sponsored By McBurney Veterinary Services    

Winner: Desiree Moore (102 Points)

2nd Place Junior Barrel Racing Halter    

Winner: Bailey Delbridge (99 Points)

 Junior Goat Tying Runner Up

1st Place Pee Wee Barrel Racing Buckle Sponsored By Jarvis Trucking    

Winner: Kirby Gray (101 Points)

Pee Wee Goat Tying Year End

1st Place Ladies Goat Tying Buckle Sponsored By Wawota Valley Ranch Rodeo    

Winner: Jodie Bannister (92 Points)

Ladies Year End Goat Tying

2nd Place Ladies Goat Tying Jacket Sponsored By Hewson's Enterprises Inc.    

Winner: Dawn-Rae Gray (84 Points)

1st Place Junior Goat Tying Buckle Sponsored By Wawota Valley Ranch Rodeo    

Winner: Emma Charney (101 Points)

Year End Junior Goat Tying

2nd Place Junior Goat Tying Goat String Tube    

Winner: Bailey Delbridge (97 Points)

2nd Place Jr Barrel Racing

1st Place Pee Wee Goat Tying Buckle Sponsored By Wawota Valley Ranch Rodeo    

Winner: Kirby Gray (87 Points)

Pee Wee Goat Tying Year End

1st Place Junior Roping Buckle Sponsored By Bar Z Ranch    

Winner: Garrett Zuk (113.5 Popints)

2nd Place Junior Roping Breast Collar Sponsored By JK Ranch    

Winner: Caden Nolan (86 Points)

Pee Wee Prizes Sponsored By James Gray Trucking Ltd.   

Pee Wee Contestants

2016 Top Hand Award

Sponsored By Hamiota Feedlot     Winner: Kevin Taylor

2016 Top Hand Award    Kevin Taylor

 

2016 Top Mugger Award

Sponsored By Garth & Cindy Herman     Winner: Ken Nolan

2016 Top Mugger Award    Ken Nolan

2016 Top Ranch Horse

Sponsored By JK Ranch     Winner: Guiness   (Ty Stewart)

2016 Top Ranch Horse    Guiness

2016 Top Ladies Horse

Sponsored By Ranch Hand Headquarters     Winner: Cheetah   (Kaity Oakley)

2016 Top Ladies Horse    Cheetah

2016 Top Junior Horse

Sponsored By Ken & Maire Nolan     Winner: Bailey   (Desiree Moore)

2016 Top Junior Horse    Bailey

2016 Rodeo Of THe Year

Winner: Wawota Valley Ranch Rodeo

2016 Rodeo Of The Year    Flag

2016 Contestant Draw

Sponsored By DAC Farms     Winner: Valerie Laroche

2016 Colt Draw    Duke